History
CLUB ATLETICO DE TAP MAKER

Founded:1990

Manager: Tony Gregory

Assistant Manager : Craig Nelthorpe

Secretary: James Batchelor

Treasurer: Steve Pask

Captain: Danny Jarvis

Vice Captain: James Naylor

Previous Names:

1991/92 Vine Athletic
1992/93 White Swan Athletic
1993/94 Lonsdale FC
1994/95 White Swan Athletic
1995/97 Newton Albion
1997/99 Winning Post Athletic
2000/2007 Eden Grove Pinkney
2007/2008 Eden Grove Pentagon
2008/2009 Eden Grove Pinkney
2009/11 Club Atletico De Pegler
2011/2012 Club Atletico De Parklands
2012- Club Atletico de Tap Maker

Champions: 1995 (Div 3) 2001, 2005, 2012, 2013 (All Premier)
Runners Up: 1994 (Div 5) 1996 (Div 1) 2000 (Premier) 2002 (Premier)

Cup Winners: 2006

Shield Winners: 2001
Runners Up: 2003

Doncaster Cup Runners Up: 2001, 2008

Charity Plate Winners: 2001